Job Responsibilities

  • Home
  • Info Point
  • Job Responsibilities

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19


S.NO. RESPONSIBILITIES NAME OF TEACHERS
1 HOD
*        HOD (English) Ms. Shiny Benjamin
*        HOD (Hindi) Ms. Pushpa Singh
*        HOD (Mathematics) Mr. Manish Mohan
*        HOD (Commerce) Mr. Navdeep Singh
2 House Mistress (Senior)
*        Curie Ms. Priyanka  Sood
*        Teresa Ms. Parneet  Thanewal
*        Tagore Ms. Ashneet  Dhanoa
*        Vivekanand Ms. Radhika 
Vice House Mistress (Junior)
*        Curie Ms. Arti Kala
*        Teresa Ms. Namrata  Chandel
*        Tagore Ms. Neetu  Verma
*        Vivekanand Ms. Jyoti  Khatter
3 Club Heads
*        Eureka Club Ms.Monika Maurya
*        Aryabhatta Club Mr. Manish Mohan
*   Lingua Franca Club  
English Ms. Shiny Benjamin
Hindi Ms. Pushpa Singh
*        Eco Club Ms. Richa Jaiswal
*        Good Samaritan Club Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
*        Entity Club Ms. Shivani Rana
*        Techies Club Ms. Renu  Goswamy
*        Heritage Club Ms. Parul Trivedi
4 Class Representatives  
       Pre Primary Ms.Preksha 
Ms. Khushwinder Kaur
        I  Ms. Mansi Behl
        II Ms. R.K. Vandana
        III Ms. Jyoti Khanijow
        IV Ms. Namrata  Chandel
        V Ms. Arti Kala
        VI TO VIII Ms. Parneet Thanewal
    IX & X Ms.Monika Maurya
    XI & XII Ms. Renu Goswamy
5 Activity Incharge  
    Senior (In-House Activities) Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms.Ms. Akshita Johri
    Primary Ms. Neetu  Verma
  Ms. Suneyana Grover
   Pre-Primary Ms. Namita
6 Assembly  Incharge  
       Senior Ms. Ms. Akshita Johri Johri
       Primary Ms. Jyoti Khanijow
        Pre-Primary Ms. Mansi Behl
Website (Assembly) Ms Jyoti  Khatter
     

 

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

S.NO. RESPONSIBILITIES NAME OF TEACHERS
7 Floor Incharge
Senior Wing  
        First Floor Mr Hrishit  Kaushik
        Second Floor Mr. Shiny Benjamin
        Third Floor Ms.Monika Maurya
Junior Wing
        Ground Floor Ms.Sangeeta Singh
   First Floor Ms.Anuradha
       Second Floor Ms.Anju Gupta
   Third Floor  Ms Juliet Antony
Ms. Ritu Chauhan
8 Staff Room Incharge Mr. Ganesh (Senior Wing-Second Floor)
Ms. Parneet Thanewal (Junior Wing-Third Floor)
Ms. Suneyana Grover  (Primary Wing)
9 Photocopy Incharge Ms Juliet
10 Substitution Allottment Ms. Rishu Kaul
Ms. Jyoti  Khatter
11 International Exchange Programme Ms. Shiny Benjamin
Ms. Rishu Kaul
12 Olympiads and Competitive Exams Ms. Niharika 
Ms. Hrishit Kaushik
13 Website Incharge Ruchika Pathak
Student Council Ruchika Pathak
Cynosure/CBSE Initiatives/Workshops  Ms Ruchika Pathak
Trips and Excursions Ms Ruchika Pathak
Quality Education(Academics) Ms Ruchika Pathak(6-12)/Jyoti Khatter(Nur-5)
Info Point/Scroll Ms Ruchika Pathak
Clubs in Action Ms. Renu  Goswamy
Time Table Ms Renu/Ms Jyoti Khatter
Result Ms Renu/Ms Jyoti Khatter
Infrastructure Ms Ruchika
About Us Ms Ruchika
Inhouse Activities/Accolades Gallore Ms. Rishu Kaul
Contact Us Ms Ruchika
Notice Board/Admission Ms. Ruchika
Daily HW / Fortnightly Assignment Mr. Ajeet
Photo Gallery Mr Ajeet
Inter-House Activities Ms Jyoti  Khatter
14 Photo Shoot Mr Ajeet/Ms Jyoti Khatter
Workshop/Scholar Badge/Inter house Activities/ In-House Activities
Mr. Ajeet
Assembly (Senior & Junior) Ms.  Jyoti Khatter
15 Discipline Incharge Mr. Rahul Haritash
16 Face Book Ms. Rishu Kaul
Mr. Ajeet
You-Tube Channel
Other Social Media Account
17 British Council (Library) Ms. Anuradha
Ms Rishu Kaul
Ms Shiny Benjamin
18 Workshop Incharge (Inhouse & Outside) Ms. Shivani Rana
     

 

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19 

S.NO. RESPONSIBILITIES NAME OF INCHARGE & TEACHERS
19 E-Cell Incharge Ms. Juliet Antony
E-cell Committee (Senior) Ms. Parul
Ms.Pushpa Singh
CBSE Registration-Grade IX(Form Verification) Ms.Pushpa Singh
E-cell Committee (Primary) Ms. Bharti Gaur
Ms. Isha Arora
20 Annual Planner (Almanac) Committee Ms.Shiny Benjamin
Ms. Juliet Antony
Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms. Ms. Akshita Johri 
Ms. Suneyana  Grover
Ms. Neetu Verma
Ms. Namita
21 Time Table Committee Ms. Rishu Kaul
Mr. Manish Mohan
Ms. Vidushi Bazaz
22 Farewell Committee Ms. Shiny Benjamin
Ms. Rishu Kaul
Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms. Renu Goswamy
Ms. Seema Wadhawan
Ms. Arti Chaturvedi
23 MUN  (Head) Ms. Parul Trivedi
MUN Committee Ms. Sapna Kashyap
Ms. Shiny Benjamin (Press)
Ms. Renu  Goswamy (IT)
24 Teachers Day and Children’s Day Celebration Committee Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms. Ms. Akshita Johri Johri
Ms. Suneyana Grover
Ms. Seema Wadhawan
Ms. Somali
Ms. Arti Chaturvedi
25 Inter School Events Coordination Committee Ms. Jasneet  Kakkar
Ms. Shiny Benjamin
Ms Vidushi  Bazaz
26 Magazine/ Newsletter Committee Ms. Shiny Benjamin (Chief Editor)
Ms. Pushpa Singh
Ms. Rishu Kaul (Photo & Designing)
Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
Ms. Ruchika Pathak
Ms. Jyoti Khanijow
27 Reports and Press Release Committee Ms Shiny Benjamin
Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
Ms Jyoti  Khanijow
28 Prize, Mementoes & Certificates Committee Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms. Radhika (Senior)
Ms. Arti Kala, Ms Bhawna
     

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

S.NO. RESPONSIBILITIES NAME OF INCHARGE & TEACHERS
29 Inter House Sports Events Committee Mr. Rahul Haritash
Mr. Narender
Mr. Rohit
Ms. Ritu  Chauhan
30 Inter School Sports Events Committee
(IN HOUSE & OUTSIDE)
Mr. Rahul Haritash
Mr. Rohit
Mr. Narender
Ms. Ritu  Chauhan
31 Annual Function Committee Ms. Shiny Benjamin
Activity Incharges :
 Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms. Ms. Akshita Johri 
Ms. Neetu Verma
Ms. Suneyana  Grover
Cultural Department:
Ms. Seema  Wadhawan
Ms. Arti Chaturvedi
Ms. Somali
Ms. Anju Gupta
Ms. Sunpreet Kaur
32 Scholar Badge Ceremony Committee Ms. Rishu Kaul
Ms. Akshita Johri Johri
Ms. Neetu Verma
Ms. Seema Wadhawan
Ms. Arti Chaturvedi
Ms. Somali
Ms. Richa Jaiswal
Ms. Suneyana  Grover
33 Investiture Ceremony & School Council Selection Committee Ms. Monika Maurya
Mr. Navdeep Singh
Mr. Manish Mohan
Ms. Parul Trivedi
Ms. Shiny Benjamin
34 Ripples -Interschool School Fest  Ms. Shiny Benjamin
Ms. Sangeeta Singh
Ms. Parul Trivedi
Ms. Rishu Kaul
35 Third Basket Ball Interschool Committee Mr. Narender
Mr. Rahul Haritash
Mr. Rohit
Ms. Ritu  Chauhan
Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
36 Revels Committee Ms. Sangeeta Singh
Ms. Ruchika Pathak
37 Grand Parents Day Celebration Ms. Sangeeta Singh
Ms. R.K. Vandana
Ms. Mansi Behl
     

 

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

S.NO. RESPONSIBILITIES NAME OF INCHARGE & TEACHERS
  Morning Duty (7:45 a.m. to 8:15 a.m.)
38 Gate No. 1 Mr. Rohit
Road Safety Mr. Rahul Haritash
Nursery Wing  
Monday              Ms. Preksha  &  Ms.Megha                  (Dance Room Nur& KG)
Tuesday               Ms. Priyaki  & Ms. Monika sagar                   (Dance Room Nur& KG)
Wednesday               Ms. Inderpreet  &  Ms Tamanna                  (Dance Room Nur & KG)
Thursday Ms. Megha &  Ms. Namita
Friday Ms.Alka  &  Radhika 
39 Junior Wing  
First Floor Ms. Somali & Ms.Arti Chaturvedi (II D)
Second Floor

       Ms Anju  Gupta  &  Ms. Ritu Chauhan 

      (Seating Venue for Classes III – V: V C)

Third Floor Ms. Niharika (Seating Venue for girls of  Classes   VI -VII - VI B) , Mr. Satpal (Seating Venue for all boys VI-IX-IX B) &Ms. Priyanka Goel(Seating Venue for girls of  Classes VIII & IX - VI A )
40 Senior Wing  
Ground Floor near Canteen Mr Narender
First Floor 

Ms. Monica Maurya (Venue-XII C Girls(XIIB,XIA,X))
Mr.Narendar

(Venue-CanteenCorridor(XIIA,B,C,XIA)
Mr. Hrishit(Venue-X Boys(XIIB,XIA,X)

Second Floor  Mr. Ganesh  &  Mr. Navdeep (Seating Venue for all classes of 2nd and 3rd Floor: Smart Class    (Senior Wing))  
41 Lunch Break Duty  
Senior Wing  
        First Floor
          Corridoor near conference room
Mr. Hrishit Kaushik
Mr. Narender
        Second Floor Mr. Ganesh/Ms. Shiny
      Third Floor Ms.Monika Maurya /Mr Ganesh
42 Junior Wing  
      Ground Floor Ms. Sangeeta Singh
  First Floor Ms. Anuradha
      Second Floor Ms. Anju Gupta
  Ms. Sunpreet Kaur
In Front of E-Cell Staircase Ms Renu
     Third Floor(11:15a.m.-11:45a.m.) Ms. Ritu Chauhan
Ms. Juliet
       Canteen  Mr. Rahul Haritash
Ms. Renny
     

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

S.NO. RESPONSIBILITIES NAME OF INCHARGE & TEACHERS
43 Dispersal Duty  
1:55 p.m .to 2:15 p.m.  
Junior Wing  
First Floor  
Staircase Near Library Ms. Anuradha
Staircase opposite wellness Zone       (Near II D) Ms. Seema Wadhawan
Staircase opposite Smartclass I        (Near I D) Ms. Arti Chaturvedi
 Second Floor  
Staircase Near Art Room Ms. Sunpreet Kaur
Staircase Near VC Ms. Rishu Kaul
Staircase opposite Smartclass II     (Near IV C) Ms. Jyoti Khatter
        Third Floor  
Staircase Near Maths Lab Mr. Satpal Singh
Staircase Near VI A Ms. Juliet Antony
Staircase opposite VII B Ms. Priyanka Goel
Senior wing  
 Near Gate No. 2 Mr. Rahul Haritash
  Mr. Rohit
First floor  
Near Physics Lab Near XII C Ms. Sangeeta Singh
Corridoor near Conference Room Ms Jaspreet 
Second floor  
In Front of Bio lab Ms. Shiny Benjamin
 Thirds Floor  
Staircase near Chem. Lab Ms. Monica Maurya
 

MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

44 WALKER DUTY    
CLASSES ATTENDANCE DUTY VENUE
Class I Ms. Mansi Behl AV Room
Ms. Manpreet Kaur
Class II Ms. R .K. Vandana NUR C (II A,B) NUR B(II C, D)
Ms Megha  
Ms Namita  
Ms Inderpreet Kaur  
Class III Ms. Jyoti Khanijow KG A
Ms Radhika(NTT)  
Class IV Ms. Neetu Verma NUR A
Ms. Monika Sagar  
Class V Ms. Arti Kala/Ms Alka KG B
 
Class VI Ms. Radhika  Corridoor in front of canteen
Ms. Niharika  
Classes VII & VIII Ms. Priyanka  Goel Canteen
Ms. Nikita Kathuria  
Classes IX - XII Mr. Hrishit Kaushik Canteen
SELF WALKER DUTY    
CLASSES ATTENDANCE DUTY VENUE
     
Classes VI to VIII Ms. Monika Maurya XII B
     
Classes IX  & X  Ms. Renu Goswamy XII A
Class XI  Mr. Manish Mohan XI A
Class XII Mr. Navdeep Singh XII C
       
 

 MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 
SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

S. No ROUTE DUTIES ROUTE DUTY
 Morning/ Afternoon
Attendence Duty(Morning/Afternoon)
45 ROUTE NO.    
Route No. 1 --- Ms. Shikha Sharma
Route No. 2 Ms Anubala Ms. Anubala
    Ms. Namita( on Tuesday )
Route No. 3 Ms. Pushpa Singh Ms. Diksha Kaila(afternoon)
Route No. 4 Ms. Parneet Thanewal Ms. Parneet Thanewal
    Ms. Preksha (on Tuesday )
Route No. 5 Ms. Jyoti Zaildar- Ms. Jyoti Zaildar
Route No. 6 -- Ms. Priyanka Sood
Route No.7 Mr Ganesh Mr Ganesh
Route No. 8 Ms. Bhawana Ms. Bhawana
  Ms. Sunpreet Kaur Ms. Sunpreet Kaur (On Thurs)
Route No. 9 Ms. Khushwinder Kaur Ms. Khushwinder Kaur
Route No. 10 Ms.  Sonia Anand Ms.  Sonia Anand
Route No. 11 ---- Ms. Ritu Singhal
Route No. 12 Ms. Anu Bhardwaj Ms. Anu Bhardwaj
Route No. 13 ------ Ms. Bharti Gaur
Route No. 14 ------ Ms. Jyoti Verma
Route No. 15 ------- Ms. Suneyana  Grover
Route No. 16 ----- Ms. Anju Gupta
Route No. 17 --- Ms. Priyanka Sethi
Route No. 18 ---- Ms. Priyaki
Route No. 19 ---- Ms. Vidushi Bazaz
Route No. 20   Ms. Mahima Arora
Route No. 21 --- Ms. Sapana Kashyap

                    MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

SCHOOL COMMITTEES
JOB RESPONSIBILITIES
SESSION 2018-19

DUTY CHART
       
S.NO. DUTY ATTENDANCE INCHARGE ROUTE INCHARGE
1 WALKER NURSERY
(11:55A.M.-12:20P.M.)

MS.PREKSHA
MS.ALKA
MS.INDERPREET
 
2 WALKER K.G.
(11:55A.M.-12:20P.M.)
MS.KHUSHWINDER
MS.MONIKA
MS.BHAVNA
 
3 NEAR GATE NO. 1
(11:55A.M.-12:20P.M.)
MS.PREKSHA  
4 DAY CARE
11:55A.M.-2:10P.M.
MS.INDERPREET  
5 LUNCH BREAK
(9:55A.M.-10:35A.M.)
MS.SANGEETA
MS.MEGHA
MS.PRIYAKI
MS.TAMMANA
 
6 ROUTE 1 MS.RADDHIKA MS.RADDHIKA
7 ROUTE 2 MS.INDERPREET MS.NAMITA
8 ROUTE 3 MS.TAMMANA MS.TAMMANA
9 ROUTE 4 MS.PRIYAKI MS.PRIYAKI
10 ROUTE 5 MS.MEGHA MS.MEGHA
11 ROUTE 6 MS.MEGHA  
12 ROUTE 7 MS.BHAVNA  
13 ROUTE 8 MS.ALKA  
14 ROUTE 9 MS.NAMITA  
15 ROUTE 10 MS.ALKA  
16 ROUTE 11 MS.NAMITA  
17 PORTAL ATTENDANCE MS.SANGEETA
MS.PRIYAKI
 
18 HOMEWORK MS.ALKA
MS.MONIKA
 
       
MORNING DUTY
(7:45A.M.-8:15A.M.)
       
S.NO. DAY VENUE TEACHER INCHARGE
1 MONDAY DANCE ROOM MS.PREKSHA
 
2 TUESDAY DANCE ROOM MS.PRIYAKI
MS.RADHIKA
3 WEDNESDAY DANCE ROOM MS.INDERPREET
 
4 THURSDAY DANCE ROOM MS.NAMITA
MS.RADHIKA
5 FRIDAY DANCE ROOM MS.ALKA
MS.NAMITA
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 203377